Images Girls
South Indian

Amala Paul South Actress Hot Latest Hd Wallpaper

Amala Paul South Actress Latest Hot Hd Wallpaper

Amala Paul started her career as a model just after finish her school and she was approached to do a supporting character in a Malayalam movie in the year 2009. The movie was a big flop and she did not get any offers for quite some time. Later, Tamil movie directors got her to do some small roles in a few low budget Tamil movies. Vikadakavi was her debut movie in Tamil. The next movie Sindhu Samaveli in 2010 made her known to the Tamil audience, mainly for the controversial subject of the movie. Amala, however, later stated that she regretted for accepting such roles,she stamped her mark in the Tamil industry as a performer in the movie Myna directed by Prabhu Solomon. This movie was a big success and her innocent beauty and great acting skills were highly acclaimed by the audience as well as the critics. The Super Stars of the Tamil film industry Rajinikanth and Kamal Hassan praised her for the commendable performance in the movie.
Name: Amala Paul
Nickname: Anakha
Height: 5 feet and 4 inches (1.62 meters or 162 centimeters)
Date of Birth: 26th October 1991
Age: 22
Weight: 52 Kilograms or 115 Pounds

amala-paul

Related posts

Mannara Chopra Pics At AP Fashion Week Stills

imagesgirls

Tamannaah Bhatia South Actress Latest Event Photos Gallery

imagesgirls

Manjusha Latest New Photoshoot

imagesgirls