HomeBollywoodElli Avram Super Sexy Stills From The Ciroc Filmfare Glamour and Style...

Elli Avram Super Sexy Stills From The Ciroc Filmfare Glamour and Style Awards in Mumbai

Elli Avram Super Sexy Stills From The Ciroc Filmfare Glamour and Style Awards in Mumbai

Elli Avram was born as Elisabet Avramidou Granlund on 29 July 1990 in Sweden and was brought up in Stockholm. Elli has completed her studies from Frans Schartau High School in Stockholm. She has an interest in figure skating, singing and dancing since childhood.

Elli has received training in acting from her mother and aunt who runs a theater together in Sweden. Avram has learned ballet, belly dance, Bollywood, kathak, Bharatnatyam, jazz and modern dance. She has felt connected to India from her initial years and feels at home in Mumbai.

Elli Avram is a Swedish Greek actress. She has represented Miss Greece 2010 Beauty Talent and has also done a commercial with Akshay Kumar for EVEREADY. She shot to fame by participating in the controversial reality show Bigg Boss 7. She has made her Bollywood debut opposite TV anchor-turned-actor Manish Paul in the movie “Mickey Virus”, a comic thriller directed by Saurabh Varma. She was last seen in Abbas-Mustan’s film titled Kis Kisko Pyaar Karu opposite Kapil Sharma in lead role.

Other name : Eramidhu
Date of birth : 29 July 1990
Age : 26 years
Height : 5’3″(approx)
Mother : Maria Granlund
Father : Jannis Avramidis
Profession : Dancer
Religion : Swedish
Close friend : Salman khan

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Must Read