Images Girls
South Indian

Samantha Latest Hot Hd Photos Gallery

South Indian Actress Samantha Latest Hot Photos Gallery

Samantha was born on 28 April 1987, in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. She has completed her schooling from St.Stephens Matriculation school, Chennai and did her Higher secondary in Holy Angels Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School, T.Nagar. She has done her graduation in commerce from Stella Maris College, Chennai. She has endorsed various brands like Chik Shampoo, Gokul Sandiva, Big C Mobiles, Saravana Stores and recently signed for Lux ad. She is associated with a campaign supporting the children suffering from the disease Hemophilia, since October 2012,She made her Tollywood debut with Gautham Menon’s film, Ye Maaya Chesave opposite Naga Chaitanya. Upon release she received positive reviews for her portrayal, with film also garnering much critical acclaim. Her next release in Telugu is Brindaavanam alongside NTR Jr and Kajal Aggarwal. She is best known for playing opposite super stars of Tellywood. Her film Dookudu alongside Mahesh Babu, was a blockbuster,She has made her bollywood debut with the film Ekk Deewana Tha in a cameo appearance. In 2013, she appeared in the film Attarintiki Daredi, opposite Pawan Kalyan, which earned her SIIMA award for Best Actress – Telugu. She was last seen in the film S/O Satyamurthy.
Other names : Yasodha
Birthplace : Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Date of birth : 28 April 1987
Age : 29 years
Height : 5’4″
Weight : 51 Kgs
Education : B.Com
Occupation : Model and Actress
First/Debut movie : Ye Maaya Chesave (Telugu)

Samantha
Hebha Patel Latest South Actress Hd Wallpaper
READ

Related posts

Swastika Mukherjee Hot Photos And Wallpapers In Bikini

imagesgirls

Ileana Latest Photos at Lakme Fashion Week

imagesgirls

Regina Cassandra Hot Photos at Aditya Mehta Foundation

imagesgirls